Product name：Wheat germ Oil
Botonical Name：Triticum vulgare
Extraction Method：Cold pressed Virgin
Country of Origin：China
Color & Odor：Golden yellow to amber brown liquid with Characteristic odor
Solubility：Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils.
Refractive Index：1.470 – 1.480 @ 30°C
Major Constituents :Oleic- 30.64%Palmitic- 12.0% Linoleic- 52.1% Linolenic- 1.49%
Flash Point: 100 °C
Storage：Keep the product in original containers, well closed,and protected from air, light, and at moderate temperatures (max.15 ℃) in a cool room.
Uses：Wheatgerm oil is a perfect addition for massage oil or for preparing carrier blends. In beauty, skincare, and aromatherapy, wheatgerm massage blends assist in promoting circulation and formation of new cells. It will help in revitalizing skin and repairing damaged tissues.