Post Buying Request
Home > Categories > Herbal Extract > Dihydromyricetin 98%
Dihydromyricetin 98%
Dihydromyricetin 98%

Dihydromyricetin 98%

Dihydromyricetin 98% Credit Loan Support >>

FOB Price: $ 140.00/KG
MOQ: 1 KG
Other Name: AMPELOPSIN;DIHYDROMYRICETIN;(2r-trans)-2,3-dihydro-3,5,7-trihydroxy-2-(3,4,5-trihydroxyphenyl)-4h-1-benz;,(2r-trans)-;2,3-dihydro-3,5,7-trihydroxy-2-(3,4,5-trihydroxyphenyl)-4h-1-benzopyran-4-on;3,3’,
Origin: China
Brand: H&Y

Product Details

  • Item Name: Dihydromyricetin 98%
  • Other Name: AMPELOPSIN;DIHYDROMYRICETIN;(2r-trans)-2,3-dihydro-3,5,7-trihydroxy-2-(3,4,5-trihydroxyphenyl)-4h-1-benz;,(2r-trans)-;2,3-dihydro-3,5,7-trihydroxy-2-(3,4,5-trihydroxyphenyl)-4h-1-benzopyran-4-on;3,3’,
  • Appearance: White acicular crystallization
  • CAS NO.: 27200-12-0
  • Type: GENERAL

Application

1. Applied in foods field. 2. Applied in cosmetics field. 3. Applied in health products field. 4, Applied in products as capsules or pills;

Package & Storage

Packaging Details:Bags or boxes of 20kg Delivery Time:3-5 working days

Basic Description

Dihydromyricetin, a woody vine that extracts from the genus Vitis, is also useful for the extraction of the fruit of the genus Vitis. The main active ingredient is flavonoids. This kind of substance has a variety of peculiar effects, such as scavenging free radical, antioxidation, antithrombotic, antitumor, anti-inflammatory and so on. And two myricetin is a special kind of special kind. Flavonoids, in addition to the general characteristics of flavonoids, also have the effects of relieving alcoholism, preventing alcohol liver, fatty liver, inhibiting the deterioration of hepatocyte and reducing the incidence of liver cancer. It is the good product of protecting the liver and protecting the liver and relieving alcohol and sobering up wine

Detail Description

Basic Information
Product Name
Vine Tea Extract Dihydromyricetin Powder,
Latin Name Vitis Ampelopsis grossedentata
Used PartLeaf
Appearance
White Powder
Odor &TasteCharacteristic
Solubility

Easy soluble in hot water, also soluble in ethanol, acetone

and methanol.

Test Method
HPLC
Active Ingredient

Dihydromyricetin 98%

CAS NO.

27200-12--0

Molecular Formula

C15H12O8

Molecular Weight

320

Physical Characteristics
Sieve AnalysisNLT 100% pass 80 mesh
Loss on Drying≤2.0%
Ash Content≤1.0%
Residual Solvents
Ethanol≤5000ppm
Total Heavy Metals≤10ppm
Pesticide Residues≤1ppm
Microbiological Assay
Total Plate Count5000cfu/g
Total Yeast & Mold500cfu/g
E.ColiNegative
SalmonellaNegative
StaphylococcusNegative
Function

1.Vine tea extract can protect liver against alcohol damage. 

2.Vine tea extract powder has the ability to reduce injuries all ready caused to the liver.

3.Vine tea extract powder can help to repair damage caused to your liver after one-too-many nights out

Packing

N.W.25kgs    

G.W.28kgs 

Paper-drums and two plastic-bags inside.

Storage

 Preserve in good-sealed containers at controlled room temperature.

Shelf life

24 months when properly stored.

Trade Information

  • Supply Ability: 1MT/MONTH
  • Delivery Time: ASAP
  • Shipping Port: Tian Jin , Qing Dao,shang hai
  • Payment Term: T/T ,L/C ,O/A ,D/P ,D/A ,CAD ,Western Union

Compare Products

  • Product Details
    Dihydromyricetin 98%

Clean
fi india