Post Buying Request
Trimethyl phosphonoacetate Trimethyl phosphonoacetate Add to My Favorite Trimethyl phosphonoacetate Contact Supplier
Trimethyl phosphonoacetate

Jiangxi SunWay Chemical Co., Ltd
diamond

diamond Certified License

Supplier uploads its business license and/or its production license, and has passed OKCHEM audit.

gold

diamond Onsite Check

The supplier's company premises has been checked by OKCHEM staff to verify onsite operations exist there.

Trimethyl phosphonoacetate Trimethyl phosphonoacetate
Trimethyl phosphonoacetate
Trimethyl phosphonoacetate

Trimethyl phosphonoacetate

Trimethyl phosphonoacetate Credit Loan Support >>

FOB Price: $ 7.00/KG
MOQ: 1.00 KG
Other Name: TRIMETHYL PHOPHONOACETATE; Trimethylphosphonoacetate; Trimethylphosphoroacetate; TRIMETHYL PHOSPHONACETATE;
Origin: China
Brand: sunway

Product Details

  • Item Name: Trimethyl phosphonoacetate
  • Other Name: TRIMETHYL PHOPHONOACETATE; Trimethylphosphonoacetate; Trimethylphosphoroacetate; TRIMETHYL PHOSPHONACETATE;
  • Appearance: colorless transparent liquid
  • CAS NO.: 5927-18-4
  • MF: C5H11O5P
  • Formula Weight: 182.11
  • Boiling Point: 118 °C0.85 mm Hg(lit.)
  • Melting Point: /
  • Flash Point: >230 °F
  • E No.: /
  • Hs Code: 2931399090
  • UN No.: /
  • EINECS No.: 227-663-0
  • Type: GENERAL

Documents

5927-18-4 coa

Application

250kg/桶

Package & Storage

250kg/drum

Basic Description

Stable at room temperature in closed containers under normal storage and handling conditions

Detail Description

[Company Profile]

Name: Jiangxi Sunway Chemical Co. Ltd

Year established: 2010

Location: Section C Industry Park Jinxi Fuzhou Jiangxi China 344800

Main Products: t-Bu halogenacetates, Phosphonoes and other specific chemicals

[Product Profile]

Name: Trimethyl phosphonoacetate (TMPA)

CAS No.: 5927-18-4

Appearance: transparent to light yellow liquid

Assay: ≥99.5%

Molecular Formula: C5H11O5P

Molecular Weight: 182.11

Relative Density:1.125 g/mL at 25 °C(lit.)

Boiling Point:118 °C0.85 mm Hg(lit.)

Flashing Point:>230 °F

Refractive Index:n20/D 1.437(lit.)

Stability:Stable under normal temperatures and pressures.

Storage:Keep away from sources of ignition. Keep container closed when not in use. Store in a tightly closed container. Store in a cool, dry, well-ventilated area away from incompatible substances.

Application: Witting-Horner Reaction; Used as a pharmaceutical intermediate; In the synthesis of vitamins compounds.

Package: 250kg/plastic drum or iron-plastic composite barrels

Send Inquiry

To:
Trimethyl phosphonoacetate(Jiangxi SunWay Chemical Co., Ltd)
Purchase Quantity:
Intended Purchase Time:
Details:

0/5000

Show my request to other suppliers if this supplier doesn't contact me within 24 hours.

Not exactly what you want? Submit a request and let the right suppliers find you Post Buying Request>>

Trade Information

  • Supply Ability: 100.00MT/Month
  • Delivery Time:
  • Shipping Port: Shanghai, Ningbo, Tianji and other main ports in China
  • Payment Term: T/T ,L/C ,O/A ,D/P ,D/A ,CAD ,Western Union
Send Inquiry
To:

Trimethyl phosphonoacetate(Jiangxi SunWay Chemical Co., Ltd)

*Purchase Quantity
*Intended Purchase Time

0/5000

Show my request to other suppliers if this supplier doesn't contact me within 24 hours.