Post Buying Request
Triethyl phosphonoacetate Triethyl phosphonoacetate Add to My Favorite Triethyl phosphonoacetate Contact Supplier
Triethyl phosphonoacetate

Jiangxi SunWay Chemical Co., Ltd
diamond

diamond Certified License

Supplier uploads its business license and/or its production license, and has passed OKCHEM audit.

gold

diamond Onsite Check

The supplier's company premises has been checked by OKCHEM staff to verify onsite operations exist there.

Triethyl phosphonoacetate Triethyl phosphonoacetate
Triethyl phosphonoacetate
Triethyl phosphonoacetate

Triethyl phosphonoacetate

Triethyl phosphonoacetate Credit Loan Support >>

FOB Price: $ 8.00/KG
MOQ: 1.00 KG
Other Name: Ethyl 2-(diethoxyphosphoryl)acetate; Trietyl Phosphonoacetate; PHOSPHONOACETIC ACID ETHYL ESTER; Diethyl [(ethoxycarbonyl)methyl]phosphonate;
Origin: China
Brand: sunway

Product Details

  • Item Name: Triethyl phosphonoacetate
  • Other Name: Ethyl 2-(diethoxyphosphoryl)acetate; Trietyl Phosphonoacetate; PHOSPHONOACETIC ACID ETHYL ESTER; Diethyl [(ethoxycarbonyl)methyl]phosphonate;
  • Appearance: colorless transparent liquid
  • CAS NO.: 867-13-0
  • MF: C8H17O5P
  • Formula Weight: 224.19
  • Boiling Point: 142-145 °C9 mm Hg(lit.)
  • Melting Point: /
  • Flash Point: 165°C
  • E No.: /
  • Hs Code: 2931399090
  • UN No.: UN 3082 9/PG 3
  • EINECS No.: 212-757-6
  • Type: GENERAL

Documents

867-13-0 coa

Application

Witting-Horner Reagent; In preparation of Pharmaceutical Intermediate for Ramelteon, Ticagrelor Minodronic acid; Plasticizer; Agrochemicals

Package & Storage

220kg/drum

Basic Description

Stable at room temperature in closed containers under normal storage and handling conditions

Detail Description

[Company Profile]

Name: Jiangxi Sunway Chemical Co. Ltd

Year established: 2010

Location: Section C Industry Park Jinxi Fuzhou Jiangxi China 344800

Main Products: t-Bu halogenacetates, Phosphonoes and other specific chemicals

[Product Profile]

Name: Triethyl phosphonoacetate

CAS No.: 867-13-0

Appearance: transparent to light yellow liquid

Assay: ≥99.5%

Molecular Formula: C8H17O5P

Molecular Weight: 224.19

Relative Density:1.131 g/mL at 25 °C(lit.)

Boiling Point:260-262ºC

Melting Point: -24ºC

Flashing Point:141.6ºC

Stability:Stable at room temperature in closed containers under normal storage and handling conditions

Storage:Keep away from sources of ignition. Keep container closed when not in use. Store in a tightly closed container. Store in a cool, dry, well-ventilated area away from incompatible substances.

Application: Witting-Horner Reaction; Used as a pharmaceutical intermediate; In the synthesis of vitamins compounds.

Package: 220kg/plastic drum or iron-plastic composite barrels

Send Inquiry

To:
Triethyl phosphonoacetate(Jiangxi SunWay Chemical Co., Ltd)
Purchase Quantity:
Intended Purchase Time:
Details:

0/5000

Show my request to other suppliers if this supplier doesn't contact me within 24 hours.

Not exactly what you want? Submit a request and let the right suppliers find you Post Buying Request>>

Trade Information

  • Supply Ability: 100.00MT/Month
  • Delivery Time:
  • Shipping Port: Shanghai, Ningbo, Tianji and other main ports in China
  • Payment Term: T/T ,L/C ,O/A ,D/P ,D/A ,CAD ,Western Union
Send Inquiry
To:

Triethyl phosphonoacetate(Jiangxi SunWay Chemical Co., Ltd)

*Purchase Quantity
*Intended Purchase Time

0/5000

Show my request to other suppliers if this supplier doesn't contact me within 24 hours.