Post Buying Request
Tert-butyl chloroacetate Tert-butyl chloroacetate Add to My Favorite Tert-butyl chloroacetate Contact Supplier
Tert-butyl chloroacetate

Jiangxi SunWay Chemical Co., Ltd
diamond

diamond Certified License

Supplier uploads its business license and/or its production license, and has passed OKCHEM audit.

gold

diamond Onsite Check

The supplier's company premises has been checked by OKCHEM staff to verify onsite operations exist there.

Tert-butyl chloroacetate Tert-butyl chloroacetate
Tert-butyl chloroacetate
Tert-butyl chloroacetate

Tert-butyl chloroacetate

Tert-butyl chloroacetate Credit Loan Support >>

FOB Price: $ 4.50/KG
MOQ: 1.00 KG
Other Name: Acetic acid, chloro-, 1,1-dimethylethyl ester; tert-Butyl Chloroacetate; tert-Butyl 2-chloroacetate; tert-butyl 2-chloroacetate; Chloroacetic acid tert-Butyl Ester;
Origin: China
Brand: sunway

Product Details

  • Item Name: Tert-butyl chloroacetate
  • Other Name: Acetic acid, chloro-, 1,1-dimethylethyl ester; tert-Butyl Chloroacetate; tert-Butyl 2-chloroacetate; tert-butyl 2-chloroacetate; Chloroacetic acid tert-Butyl Ester;
  • Appearance: colorless transparent liquid
  • CAS NO.: 107-59-5
  • MF: C6H11ClO2
  • Formula Weight: 150.60300
  • Boiling Point: 48-49 °C11 mm Hg(lit.)
  • Melting Point: /
  • Flash Point: 116 °F
  • E No.: /
  • Hs Code: 2915400090
  • UN No.: UN 2920 8/PG 2
  • EINECS No.: 203-506-1
  • Type: GENERAL

Documents

107-59-5 coa

Application

Reformatsky Reaction; In preparation of Pharmaceutical Intermediate, Agrochemicals.

Package & Storage

200kg/drum

Basic Description

Stable at room temperature in closed containers under normal storage and handling conditions

Detail Description

[Company Profile]

Name: Jiangxi Sunway Chemical Co. Ltd

Year established: 2010

Main Products: t-Bu halogenacetates, Phosphonoes and other specific chemicals


Index Name: t-Bu Chloroacetate

Specifications

Appearance

Colorless transparent liquid

Assay

99.0% min

Water

0.10% max

Acidity

0.10%max

Ethyl chloroacetate (GC)

0.10%max

Iso propyl chloroacetate (GC)

0.10%max

Tert-Butyl dichloroacetate(GC)

0.10%max

Other single impurities

0.10%max

Density: (20°C)

1,052-1,054g/ml



tert-Butyl chloroacetate Chemical Properties



bp

48-49 °C11 mm Hg(lit.)


density

1.053 g/mL at 25 °C(lit.)


refractive index

n20/D 1.423(lit.)


Fp

116 °F


storage temp.

Flammables area


Water Solubility

<0.1 g/L (20 ºC)


Merck

14,1563


BRN

1753006




Safety Information


Hazard Codes

C,N,Xn,Xi,F


Risk Statements

20/21/22-34-50/53-36/37/38-10


Safety Statements

26-36/37/39-45-61-60-16-7/9


RIDADR

UN 2920 8/PG 2


WGK Germany

3


RTECS

AF8985500


F

19-21


HazardClass

3


PackingGroup

III


HS Code

29154000


Send Inquiry

To:
Tert-butyl chloroacetate(Jiangxi SunWay Chemical Co., Ltd)
Purchase Quantity:
Intended Purchase Time:
Details:

0/5000

Show my request to other suppliers if this supplier doesn't contact me within 24 hours.

Not exactly what you want? Submit a request and let the right suppliers find you Post Buying Request>>

Trade Information

  • Supply Ability: 50.00MT/Month
  • Delivery Time:
  • Shipping Port: Shanghai, Ningbo, Tianji,main ports in China
  • Payment Term: T/T ,L/C ,O/A ,D/P ,D/A ,CAD ,Western Union
Send Inquiry
To:

Tert-butyl chloroacetate(Jiangxi SunWay Chemical Co., Ltd)

*Purchase Quantity
*Intended Purchase Time

0/5000

Show my request to other suppliers if this supplier doesn't contact me within 24 hours.