Post Buying Request
Tert-butyl bromoacetate Tert-butyl bromoacetate Add to My Favorite Tert-butyl bromoacetate Contact Supplier
Tert-butyl bromoacetate

Jiangxi SunWay Chemical Co., Ltd
diamond

diamond Certified License

Supplier uploads its business license and/or its production license, and has passed OKCHEM audit.

gold

diamond Onsite Check

The supplier's company premises has been checked by OKCHEM staff to verify onsite operations exist there.

Tert-butyl bromoacetate Tert-butyl bromoacetate
Tert-butyl bromoacetate
Tert-butyl bromoacetate

Tert-butyl bromoacetate

Tert-butyl bromoacetate Credit Loan Support >>

FOB Price: $ 8.00/KG
MOQ: 1.00 KG
Other Name: Bromoacetic Acid tert-Butyl Ester; tert-butyl 2-bromoacetate; tert-Butyl Bromoacetate; Acetic acid, bromo-, 1,1-dimethylethyl ester;
Origin: China
Brand: sunway

Product Details

  • Item Name: Tert-butyl bromoacetate
  • Other Name: Bromoacetic Acid tert-Butyl Ester; tert-butyl 2-bromoacetate; tert-Butyl Bromoacetate; Acetic acid, bromo-, 1,1-dimethylethyl ester;
  • Appearance: colorless transparent liquid
  • CAS NO.: 5292-43-3
  • MF: C6H11BrO2
  • Formula Weight: 195.05400
  • Boiling Point: 50 °C10 mm Hg(lit.)
  • Melting Point: /
  • Flash Point: 121 °F
  • E No.: /
  • Hs Code: 2915390090
  • UN No.: UN 1993 3/PG 3
  • EINECS No.: 226-133-6
  • Type: GENERAL

Documents

5292-43-3 coa

Application

reformatsky reaction;for the preparation of Rosuvastatin Intermediate--D5;Lacidipine Intermediate

Package & Storage

250kg/drum

Basic Description

Stable at room temperature in closed containers under normal storage and handling conditions

Detail Description

[Company Profile]

Name: Jiangxi Sunway Chemical Co. Ltd

Year established: 2010

Location: Section C Industry Park Jinxi Fuzhou Jiangxi China 344800

Main Products: t-Bu halogenacetates, Phosphonoes and other specific chemicals

[Product Profile]

Name:tert-Butyl Bromoacetate

CAS No.: 5292-43-3

Assay:≥99.5%

Appearance: light yellow transparent liquid

Molecular Formula:C6H11BrO2

Molecular Weight:195.05

Boiling point:50℃

Flash point:49℃

Relative Density: 1.208

Refractive Index: 1.444~1.446

Solubility:Soluble in benzene, ethyl ether, chloroform

Application:Used as a pharmaceutical intermediate, Used in the synthesis of amino acids and peptide compounds.

Package:250kg/plastic drum or iron-plastic composite barrels

Send Inquiry

To:
Tert-butyl bromoacetate(Jiangxi SunWay Chemical Co., Ltd)
Purchase Quantity:
Intended Purchase Time:
Details:

0/5000

Show my request to other suppliers if this supplier doesn't contact me within 24 hours.

Not exactly what you want? Submit a request and let the right suppliers find you Post Buying Request>>

Trade Information

  • Supply Ability: 100.00MT/Month
  • Delivery Time:
  • Shipping Port: Shanghai, Ningbo, Tianji and other main ports in China
  • Payment Term: T/T ,L/C ,O/A ,D/P ,D/A ,CAD ,Western Union
Send Inquiry
To:

Tert-butyl bromoacetate(Jiangxi SunWay Chemical Co., Ltd)

*Purchase Quantity
*Intended Purchase Time

0/5000

Show my request to other suppliers if this supplier doesn't contact me within 24 hours.