logo

Post Sourcing
Home > Categories > Others > Sodium Tripolyphosphate
Sodium Tripolyphosphate Sodium Tripolyphosphate Sodium Tripolyphosphate
Sodium Tripolyphosphate
Sodium Tripolyphosphate
Sodium Tripolyphosphate

Sodium Tripolyphosphate

credit Credit Loan Support >>

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
MOQ: 1 MT
Other Name: STPP
Origin: Hubei, China
Brand: FISINO

Product Details

  • Item Name: Sodium Tripolyphosphate
  • Other Name: STPP
  • Appearance: White powder or granular
  • CAS NO.: 7758-29-4
  • MF: Na5P3O10
  • Formula Weight: 367
  • Melting Point: 622.00℃
  • E No.: E451
  • Hs Code: 2835311000
  • Type: GENERAL

Application

Sodium Tripolyphosphate (food grade) used as E415 food additive, applied as quality improver in the process of canned food, fruit juice drinks, foodstuffs from milk or soybeans. It may tender the meat in canned ham and soften the skin of horse bean in canned horse bean. It may also serves as softener or densifier in foodstuff industry.

Package & Storage

Package: plastic knit bag or kraft bag, net weight 25kg; Storage: store at a cool, dry and well ventilated place.

Basic Description

Sodium Tripolyphosphate is the sodium salt of the polyphosphate penta-anion, which is the conjugate base of triphosphoric acid. It can chelate metal ions, such as calsium, magnesium, etc., soften the hardwater, and has the characters of surface promoting agent of organic matter.

Detail Description

Certificate of analysis

ITEMSTANDARDRESULT
Na5P3O10, %≥95.097.6
P2O5, %56.0~58.057.8
Water Insoluble, %≤0.10.01
pH9.5~10.09.8
F, mg/kg≤101
Pb, mg.kg≤10.04
Density, g/ml0.72~0.800.77
Whiteness, %≥8590
Through 100 mesh, %≥4040
Through 20 mesh, %≥9099


Top 20 importers from China of HS code 28353110 in 2016

No.PartnerNet weight  (kg)Trade value  (US$)
1Brazil47521504264190
2Argentina17930001527385
3South Korea12438001230468
4Vietnam10899751079092
5Australia851575795654
6Mexico827030723819
7Spain799000648430
8Thailand766025679950
9Colombia755000696149
10Netherlands753000615469
11USA735552768863
12Belgium552600450943
13Chile535500445066
14Philippines527000511602
15Poland505000436110
16South Africa494200444852
17Indonesia403300394401
18Russia314725276123
19Taiwan China307800306751
20Bangladesh286000241802


Sodium Tripolyphosphate Application

Applied to meat products, can, fruit drinks, milk products, vegetable protein drinks, ice cream, instant noodles, and so on.


Q & A

Q1. What’s the grade of STPP you can provide?

       As Sodium Tripolyphosphate suppliers, we can provide technical grade and food grade.

Q2. Could you arrange a free sample for me?

      Yes, we could offer you a free sample.

Q3. How many tons you could produce one month?

       Food grade , we can supply 3000MT/Month, For technical grade , we can supply 4000MT/month.

Q4. What’s your package?

       It is 25KG BAG or 1000KG BAG.

Q5. Could you offer the neutral packing?

       Yes, we have, we can provide neutral package.

Q6. How many tons could load in one 20feet container?

       22-23MT(25KG/BAG)without pallets.

Q7. If you can issue Health Certificate from CIQ?

       Yes, we can issue the Health Certificate for our customer.

Q8. How long time will you prepare the loading?

        We can make prompt shipment for you .

Q9. What kinds of payment terms you support ?

         We can work with flexible payment terms , TT , LC , OA , DA and so on , all of them are workable for us after we get your company credit from Sinosure.

Q10. What is your loading port ?

        We can deliver the cargoes to different ports in China according to our cuctomers’ requirement, there is no problem.


Trade Information

  • Supply Ability: 5000MT/MONTH
  • Delivery Time: ASAP
  • Shipping Port: AnyPort
  • Payment Term: T/T

Compare Products

Clean