Used as substitute for natural sandanol with long lasting fragrance widely used in making soap, detergent, perfume, vanisting cream and other cosmetic.
Package: 180 kg/drum; Storage: should be kept at room temperature in dry, cool, and shaded place with original packaging. Moisture should be avoided.
Sandenol is a colorless to light yellow thick liquid,color does not exceed NO.6 of standard colorimetric solution. It can take the place of natural sandal oil ,long lasting aroma,widely used in daily-use chemicals such as soap, detergent, perfume, cream etc.