Safflower extract is a yellow water-soluble pigment extracted from the flowers of the Carthamus tinctorius plant. Safflower seed can be sown directly outdoors, or sow the seed indoors and transplant it out.It is an excellent coloring agent for starch, but slightly coloring for protein. Ferric ion can make it becomes black. It has good resistance to light and high temperature.
Food colorant, Cosmetics, Nutritional supplements, Health food products, Pharmaceutical products.
Package & Storage
Packge: corrugated box, carton, plastic drum with inner double plastic bags,net weight is 10KGS or 20 KGS.
Storage: should be kept at room temperature in dry, cool, and shaded place with original packaging. Moisture should be avoided.