FOB Price Get Latest Price
MOQ: 1.00MT
Other Name: Pyridine-3-carboxamide; Vitamin B3
Category: Circulatory System Agents, Actives, Nutrition Enhancers, Growth Promoters
Origin: Hebei, China
Brand: HUAYANG

Tel:0086-571-28103240

Fax:0086-571-88920672

Email:info@okchem.com

Nicotinamide white crystalline powder
Pyridine-3-carboxamide; Vitamin B3
98-92-0 202-713-4
C6H6N2O 122
334℃ 128℃ 156℃
General Product
Basic Description
Nicotinamide, also known as niacinamide, NAA, and nicotinic amide, is the amide of nicotinic acid (vitamin B3 / niacin). Nicotinamide is a water-soluble vitamin and is part of the vitamin B group. Nicotinic acid, also known as niacin, is converted to nicotinamide in vivo, and, though the two are identical in their vitamin functions, nicotinamide does not have the same pharmacological and toxic effects of niacin, which occur incidental to niacin's conversion. Thus nicotinamide does not reduce cholesterol or cause flushing, although nicotinamide may be toxic to the liver at doses exceeding 3 g/day for adults.In cells, niacin is incorporated into nicotinamide adenine dinucleotide (NAD) and nicotinamide adenine dinucleotide phosphate (NADP), although the pathways for nicotinic acid amide and nicotinic acid are very similar.
Main Property
Application
Feed additives, Food additives and medicine , Daily cosmetics
Package & Storage
Package: 25Kg/drum. Storage: Keep in cool and dry warehouse
Detail Description
Related Question
If you have any question, please write here to tell us, we will answer you as soon as possible.
Your Question:
(Optional, will not display on the page but for offline communication only.)
*

20 years' experience in chemical trading

0% + factory price

Long payment term at a low interest rate

Ensure on-time delivery

Supply Ability: 3000.00MT/Month
Delivery Time: ASAP
Shipping Port: AnyPort
Payment Term: T/T, L/C, O/A, D/P, D/A
Responsivity: 100%
inquiry

Inquiry Now

QandA

Q&A

order

Place an Order