FOB Price Get Latest Price
MOQ: 1.00MT
Other Name: (R)-3-Hydroxy-4-(trimethylammonio)butyrate
Category: Circulatory System Agents, Nutrition Enhancers
Origin: Hebei, China
Brand: HUAYANG

Tel:0086-571-28103240

Fax:0086-571-88920672

Email:info@okchem.com

L-Carnitine White Crystal Powder
(R)-3-Hydroxy-4-(trimethylammonio)butyrate
541-15-1 208-768-0
C7H15NO3 161 0.1 g/mL at 20 °C in water
? 197? ?
General Product
Basic Description
L-Carnitine is an amino acid derivative and nutrient involved in lipid (fat) metabolism in mammals and other eukaryotes. It was originally found as a growth factor for mealworms and labeled vitamin BT, although carnitine is not by biochemical definition a true vitamin. It is used efficaciously, clinically, in the treatment of some conditions, e.g. systemic primary carnitine deficiency, and it is available over the counter as a nutritional supplement, though its efficacy for most conditions for which it is advertised is controversial or not yet established.
Main Property
Application
Used for medicine,health food,sport drinks,infant nutrition,animal nutrition.
Package & Storage
Package: 25kg/drum Storage: cool, dry and ventilated place.
Detail Description
Related Question
If you have any question, please write here to tell us, we will answer you as soon as possible.
Your Question:
(Optional, will not display on the page but for offline communication only.)
*
inquiry

Inquiry Now

QandA

Q&A

order

Place an Order