Kojic dipalmitate is applied to the cosmetics.
Package: 25kg/drum Storage: Keep seal and shield from light
Kojic dipalmitate is modified kojic acid derivative,which not only overcomes the instability to light, heat and metallic ion, but also keeps the inhibitory tyrosinase activity and prevents the forming of melanin. Kojic dipalmitate owns stable chemical property. It will not turn yellow for oxidation, metallic ion, illumination and heating. As fat soluble skin whitening agent,it is easier to be absorbed by skin. With the most advanced technology, kojic dipalmitate synthesized by our company has the most shallow color and the minimum impurit.