Post Buying Request
Home > Categories > Surfactants > Glyceryl monooleate
Glyceryl monooleate Glyceryl monooleate Glyceryl monooleate
Glyceryl monooleate
Glyceryl monooleate
Glyceryl monooleate

Glyceryl monooleate

Glyceryl monooleate Credit Loan Support >>

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
MOQ: 1.00 MT
Other Name: 9-Octadecenoic acid(9Z)-, 2,3-dihydroxypropyl ester
Origin: Zhejiang, China
Brand: OLEO

Product Details

  • Item Name: Glyceryl monooleate
  • Other Name: 9-Octadecenoic acid(9Z)-, 2,3-dihydroxypropyl ester
  • Appearance: Light yellow to yellow transparent liquid
  • CAS NO.: 111-03-5
  • MF: C21H40O4
  • Formula Weight: 356
  • Boiling Point: 483.00℃
  • Melting Point: 35.00℃
  • Flash Point: 155.40℃
  • Type: GENERAL

Application

Used for emulsifying agent of industrial spinning oil and textile lubricant. Used in the plastic film as flow drop agent and antifoggant. Used in Plastics processing as lubricant and antistatic agent. Used in food, cosmetic industry as emulsifier.

Package & Storage

Package: plastic coated metal pail, Net wt. 180kg. Storage: Store in dry, dark and ventilated place.

Basic Description

Glycerol monooleate (C21H40O4) is a clear amber or pale yellow liquid. It is an oil soluble surfactant and is classified as a monoglyceride. It is used as an antifoam in juice processing and as a lipophilic emulsifier for water-in-oil applications. It is a moisturizer, emulsifier, and flavoring agent. Various forms of glycerol oleate are widely used in cosmetics and it is also used as an excipient in antibiotics and other drugs.

Trade Information

  • Supply Ability: 5000.00MT/Month
  • Delivery Time:
  • Shipping Port: AnyPort
  • Payment Term: T/T ,L/C ,O/A ,D/P ,D/A

Compare Products

  • Product Details
    Glyceryl monooleate

Clean
fi india