Cocoa butter is a kind of plant stearin extracted from cocoa serosity by means of physical pressing. Its liquid state is lemon yellow to light golden yellow, and its solid state is light golden yellow to brown yellow. Cocoa butter has special fragrance of cocoa, and short plasticity range — almost all solid state at the temperature of 27℃ below (It starts to melt at 27.7℃). It melts quickly as temperature rises, and completely melts at 35℃. Therefore, it is a kind of grease characterized by hardness and fast dissolution. Cocoa butter is one of the stablest edible oil we have known. Containing natural antioxidant which prevents deterioration, it can be preserved for 2-5 years and used for purposes except food. Due to lubricative nature and sweet smell, it is a raw material used by many high-end cosmetics and skin care products.
A raw material used by many high-end cosmetics and skin care products.
Package & Storage
Packing: 25KG/Bag; Store in dry, dark and ventilated place.