Ethyl dimethylphosphonoacetate Ethyl dimethylphosphonoacetate
Ethyl dimethylphosphonoacetate
Ethyl dimethylphosphonoacetate

Ethyl dimethylphosphonoacetate

Ethyl dimethylphosphonoacetate Credit Loan Support >>

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
MOQ: 1.00 KG
Other Name: Ethyl Dimethylphosphonoacetate; Phosphonoacetic acid P,P-dimethyl ethylester; 2-dimethoxyphosphorylacetic acid ethyl ester; Ethyl 2-(dimethoxyphosphoryl)acetate; Dimethoxyphosphinylacetic acid ethyl e
Origin: China
Brand: sunway

Product Details

  • Item Name: Ethyl dimethylphosphonoacetate
  • Other Name: Ethyl Dimethylphosphonoacetate; Phosphonoacetic acid P,P-dimethyl ethylester; 2-dimethoxyphosphorylacetic acid ethyl ester; Ethyl 2-(dimethoxyphosphoryl)acetate; Dimethoxyphosphinylacetic acid ethyl e
  • Appearance: colorless transparent liquid
  • CAS NO.: 311-46-6
  • MF: C6H13O5P
  • Formula Weight: 196.14
  • Boiling Point: 134 °C10 mm Hg(lit.)
  • Melting Point: /
  • Flash Point: 99 °C
  • E No.: /
  • Hs Code: 2931399090
  • UN No.: /
  • EINECS No.: 206-222-6
  • Type: GENERAL

Documents

311-46-6 coa

Application

Witting-Horner Reagent; In preparation of Pharmaceutical Intermediate

Package & Storage

plastic drum or iron-plastic composite barrel

Basic Description

Stable at room temperature in closed containers under normal storage and handling conditions

Detail Description

[Company Profile]

Name: Jiangxi Sunway Chemical Co. Ltd

Year established: 2010

Location: Section C Industry Park Jinxi Fuzhou Jiangxi China 344800

Main Products: t-Bu halogenacetates, Phosphonoes and other specific chemicals

[Product Profile]

Name: Ethyl dimethylphosphonoacetate

CAS No. : 311-46-6

Appearance: transparent to light yellow liquid

Assay: ≥98.5%

Molecular Formula: C6H13O5P

Molecular Weight: 196.14

Relative Density:1.188 g/mL at 25 °C(lit.)

Boiling Point:134ºC 10mm Hg

Flashing Point:98.9ºC

Safety Statements: S23-S24/25

HS Code: 2931900090

Stability:Stable under normal temperatures and pressures.

Storage:Keep away from sources of ignition. Keep container closed when not in use. Store in a tightly closed container. Store in a cool, dry, well-ventilated area away from incompatible substances.

Application: Witting-Horner Reaction; Used as a pharmaceutical intermediate; In the synthesis of vitamins compounds.

Send Inquiry

To:
Ethyl dimethylphosphonoacetate(Jiangxi SunWay Chemical Co., Ltd)
Purchase Quantity:
Intended Purchase Time:
Details:

0/5000

Show my request to other suppliers if this supplier doesn't contact me within 24 hours.

Trade Information

  • Supply Ability: 10.00MT/Month
  • Delivery Time:
  • Shipping Port: Shanghai, Ningbo, Tianji and other main ports in China
  • Payment Term: T/T ,L/C ,O/A ,D/P ,D/A ,CAD ,Western Union
Send Inquiry
To:

Ethyl dimethylphosphonoacetate(Jiangxi SunWay Chemical Co., Ltd)

*Purchase Quantity
*Intended Purchase Time

0/5000

Show my request to other suppliers if this supplier doesn't contact me within 24 hours.