It widely used as emulsifier, surfactant in food and cosmetic industries.
Package: 25kg, woven bag (flaky), 25kg/box(lumpy). Storage: indoor place at normal temperature.
Distilled glycerin monostearate is white powdery, insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol, benzene, acetone. HLB value of 90% (or more) monoglyceride is 3.9-5.3. Is a multipurposed emulsifier, is approved by FDA as safe food additive without dosage limit. In the beverage, food areas: Widely used in ice cream, composite milk, vegetable protein drinks, bread, cake, toffee, meat, rice, pasta and other products, as an emulsifier, stabilizer, anti-aging agent of starch. In the food grease, fine chemical aspects of food: used as high quality emulsifier and dispersant in margarine, shortenings, powder oil, fresh cream, filming agent of fresh fruit and defoamers, etc. In the processing of EPE, PVC plastics: non-toxic plasticizer, anti-aging and blowing agent; can effectively improve the flexibility, plasticity and antistatic property of products. In the cosmetics, pharmaceutical emulsions areas: Widely used in ointment, cream and liniment to improve the stability and dispersion of disper
Distilled Monoglyceride（DMG）, Glyceryl Monostearate(GMS), Glyceryl Monolaurate(GML), Distilled Monoglyceride
Aluminium distearate, Barium Stearate, Calcium Stearate, Glycerin monostearate
Glycine, Calcium Glycinate, Zinc Glycinate, Glycylglycine, L-Lysine Hcl
Ferrous fumarate, Iron glycine, Zinc enrichment, Glyco zinc, Chromium Picolinate
Potassium Permanganate(KMnO4), Aminoacetic Acid (Glycine) C2H5NO2, Sodium Permanganate Aqueous Solution (NaMnO4), Diaphragm (KOH)