It widely used as emulsifier, surfactant in food and cosmetic industries.
Package: 25kg, woven bag (flaky), 25kg/box(lumpy). Storage: indoor place at normal temperature.
Distilled glycerin monostearate is white powdery, insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol, benzene, acetone. HLB value of 90% (or more) monoglyceride is 3.9-5.3. Is a multipurposed emulsifier, is approved by FDA as safe food additive without dosage limit. In the beverage, food areas: Widely used in ice cream, composite milk, vegetable protein drinks, bread, cake, toffee, meat, rice, pasta and other products, as an emulsifier, stabilizer, anti-aging agent of starch. In the food grease, fine chemical aspects of food: used as high quality emulsifier and dispersant in margarine, shortenings, powder oil, fresh cream, filming agent of fresh fruit and defoamers, etc. In the processing of EPE, PVC plastics: non-toxic plasticizer, anti-aging and blowing agent; can effectively improve the flexibility, plasticity and antistatic property of products. In the cosmetics, pharmaceutical emulsions areas: Widely used in ointment, cream and liniment to improve the stability and dispersion of disper