Post Buying Request
Diethyl cyanomethyl phosphonate Diethyl cyanomethyl phosphonate Add to My Favorite Diethyl cyanomethyl phosphonate Contact Supplier
Diethyl cyanomethyl phosphonate

Jiangxi SunWay Chemical Co., Ltd
diamond

diamond Certified License

Supplier uploads its business license and/or its production license, and has passed OKCHEM audit.

gold

diamond Onsite Check

The supplier's company premises has been checked by OKCHEM staff to verify onsite operations exist there.

Diethyl cyanomethyl phosphonate Diethyl cyanomethyl phosphonate
Diethyl cyanomethyl phosphonate
Diethyl cyanomethyl phosphonate

Diethyl cyanomethyl phosphonate

Diethyl cyanomethyl phosphonate Credit Loan Support >>

FOB Price: $ 35.00/KG
MOQ: 1.00 KG
Other Name: Diethylphosphonoacetonitrile; Cyanomethylphosphonic Acid Diethyl Ester; Diethyl (cyanomethyl)phosphonate; diethyl cyanomethanephosphonate; Diethyl cyanomethyl phosphonate;
Origin: China
Brand: sunway

Product Details

  • Item Name: Diethyl cyanomethyl phosphonate
  • Other Name: Diethylphosphonoacetonitrile; Cyanomethylphosphonic Acid Diethyl Ester; Diethyl (cyanomethyl)phosphonate; diethyl cyanomethanephosphonate; Diethyl cyanomethyl phosphonate;
  • Appearance: colorless transparent liquid
  • CAS NO.: 2537-48-6
  • MF: C6H12NO3P
  • Formula Weight: 177.14
  • Boiling Point: 101-102 °C0.4 mm Hg(lit.)
  • Melting Point: /
  • Flash Point: >230 °F
  • E No.: /
  • Hs Code: 2931399090
  • UN No.: UN 1760 8/PG 2
  • EINECS No.: 219-806-0
  • Type: GENERAL

Documents

2537-48-6 coa

Application

Witting-Horner Reaction; In preparation of Pharmaceutical Intermediate, Agrochemicals.

Package & Storage

200kg/drum

Basic Description

Stable at room temperature in closed containers under normal storage and handling conditions

Detail Description

[Company Profile]

Name: Jiangxi Sunway Chemical Co. Ltd

Year established: 2010

Location: Section C Industry Park Jinxi Fuzhou Jiangxi China 344800

Main Products: t-Bu halogenacetates, Phosphonoes and other specific chemicals

[Product Profile]

Name: Diethyl cyanomethyl Phosphonoate

CAS No.: 2537-48-6

Appearance: transparent to light yellow liquid

Assay: ≥99.0%

Molecular Formula: C6H12NO3P

Molecular Weight:  177.14

Relative Density: 1.095 g/mL at 25 °C(lit.)

Boiling Point:101 °C 10 mm Hg(lit.)

Flashing Point:113 °C

Stability:Stable at room temperature in closed containers under normal storage and handling conditions

Storage:Keep away from sources of ignition. Keep container closed when not in use. Store in a tightly closed container. Store in a cool, dry, well-ventilated area away from incompatible substances.

Application: Witting-Horner Reaction; In the preparation of  pharmaceutical intermediate; In the synthesis of vitamins compounds.

Package: 200kg/plastic drum or iron-plastic composite barrels


Send Inquiry

To:
Diethyl cyanomethyl phosphonate(Jiangxi SunWay Chemical Co., Ltd)
Purchase Quantity:
Intended Purchase Time:
Details:

0/5000

Show my request to other suppliers if this supplier doesn't contact me within 24 hours.

Not exactly what you want? Submit a request and let the right suppliers find you Post Buying Request>>

Trade Information

  • Supply Ability: 100.00MT/Month
  • Delivery Time:
  • Shipping Port: Shanghai, Ningbo, Tianji and other main ports in China
  • Payment Term: T/T ,L/C ,O/A ,D/P ,D/A ,CAD ,Western Union
Send Inquiry
To:

Diethyl cyanomethyl phosphonate(Jiangxi SunWay Chemical Co., Ltd)

*Purchase Quantity
*Intended Purchase Time

0/5000

Show my request to other suppliers if this supplier doesn't contact me within 24 hours.