Post Buying Request
Diethyl 2,5-dibromohexanedioate Diethyl 2,5-dibromohexanedioate
Diethyl 2,5-dibromohexanedioate
Diethyl 2,5-dibromohexanedioate

Diethyl 2,5-dibromohexanedioate

Diethyl 2,5-dibromohexanedioate Credit Loan Support >>

FOB Price: $ 100.00/KG
MOQ: 1.00 KG
Other Name: Diethyl 2,4-dibromopentanedioate; DIETHYL-A,A'-DIBROMOADIPATE; Diethyl 2,5-dibromohexanedioate; DIETHYL A'D-DIBROMOADIPATE; DIETHYL MESO-2,5-DIBROMO ADIPATE;
Origin: China
Brand: sunway

Product Details

  • Item Name: Diethyl 2,5-dibromohexanedioate
  • Other Name: Diethyl 2,4-dibromopentanedioate; DIETHYL-A,A'-DIBROMOADIPATE; Diethyl 2,5-dibromohexanedioate; DIETHYL A'D-DIBROMOADIPATE; DIETHYL MESO-2,5-DIBROMO ADIPATE;
  • Appearance: colorless transparent liquid
  • CAS NO.: 869-10-3
  • MF: C10H16Br2O4
  • Formula Weight: 360.04
  • Boiling Point: 65-67 °C(lit.)
  • Melting Point: /
  • Flash Point: /
  • E No.: /
  • Hs Code: 29171900
  • UN No.: UN 3261 8/PG 2
  • EINECS No.: /
  • Type: GENERAL

Documents

869-10-3 coa

Application

In preparation of Pharmaceutical Intermediate

Package & Storage

25kg/drum

Basic Description

Stable at room temperature in closed containers under normal storage and handling conditions

Detail Description

[Company Profile]

Name: Jiangxi Sunway Chemical Co. Ltd

Year established: 2010

Location: Section C Industry Park Jinxi Fuzhou Jiangxi China 344800

[Product Profile]

Name: Diethyl meso-2,5-dibromoadipate

CAS No.: 869-10-3

Appearance: Colorless transparent liquid

Assay: ≥98.5%

Molecular Formula:  C10H16Br2O4

Molecular Weight: 360.04

Density: 1.581 g/cm3

Melting Point: 66-68ºC

Relative Density:1.131 g/mL at 25 °C(lit.)

Boiling Point:338.6ºC at 760 mmHg

Refractive Index: 1.503

Stability:Stable at room temperature in closed containers under normal storage and handling conditions

Storage:Keep away from sources of ignition. Keep container closed when not in use. Store in a tightly closed container. Store in a cool, dry, well-ventilated area away from incompatible substances.

Application:  Used as a pharmaceutical intermediate;

Package: 25kg/plastic drum or iron-plastic composite barrels

Trade Information

  • Supply Ability: 100.00MT/Month
  • Delivery Time:
  • Shipping Port: Shanghai, Ningbo, Tianji and other main ports in China
  • Payment Term: T/T ,L/C ,O/A ,D/P ,D/A ,CAD ,Western Union

Compare Products

  • Product Details
    Diethyl 2,5-dibromohexanedioate

Clean