Climbazole Climbazole Climbazole
Climbazole
Climbazole
Climbazole

Climbazole

Climbazole Credit Loan Support >>

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
MOQ: 20.00 MT
Other Name: 1-(4-clorophenoxy)-3,3-dimethyl-1-(imidazole-1-yl)-2-butanone;
Origin: China
Brand:

Product Details

  • Item Name: Climbazole
  • Other Name: 1-(4-clorophenoxy)-3,3-dimethyl-1-(imidazole-1-yl)-2-butanone;
  • Appearance: White crystal powder
  • CAS NO.: 38083-17-9
  • MF: C15H17ClN2O2
  • Formula Weight: 292.76
  • Boiling Point: 447.5 °C at 760 mmHg
  • Melting Point: 96-100℃
  • Flash Point: 224.4 °C
  • EINECS No.: 253-775-4
  • Type: GENERAL

Application

Climbazole 38083-17-9 Has broad-spectrum bactericidal performance, mainly used in anti dandruff conditioning shampoo, hair care shampoo, can also be used for antibacterial soap, shower gel, drug toothpaste, mouthwash.

Detail Description

Climbazole is an imidazole antifungal agent that can provide anti-dandruff benefits when incorporated into a shampoo matrix. s assay and did not induce micronuclei in human lymphocytes.

Send Inquiry

To:
Climbazole(ORCHID CHEMICAL SUPPLIES LTD (OCS))
Purchase Quantity:
Intended Purchase Time:
Details:

0/5000

Show my request to other suppliers if this supplier doesn't contact me within 24 hours.

Trade Information

  • Supply Ability: 1000.00MT/Month
  • Delivery Time:
  • Shipping Port: Anyport
  • Payment Term: T/T

You May Also Like

Send Inquiry
To:

Climbazole(ORCHID CHEMICAL SUPPLIES LTD (OCS))

*Purchase Quantity
*Intended Purchase Time

0/5000

Show my request to other suppliers if this supplier doesn't contact me within 24 hours.