Post Buying Request
ceramic pigment ceramic pigment Add to My Favorite ceramic pigment Contact Supplier
ceramic pigment

Guangdong Chaozhou Fengye Industrial Co.,Ltd
diamond

diamond Certified License

Supplier uploads its business license and/or its production license, and has passed OKCHEM audit.

gold

diamond Onsite Check

The supplier's company premises has been checked by OKCHEM staff to verify onsite operations exist there.

ceramic pigment ceramic pigment ceramic pigment ceramic pigment
ceramic pigment
ceramic pigment
ceramic pigment
ceramic pigment

ceramic pigment

ceramic pigment Credit Loan Support >>

FOB Price: $ 8.50/KG
MOQ: 1.00 KG
Other Name: blue pigment powder
Origin: China
Brand: Fengye

Product Details

  • Item Name: ceramic pigment
  • Other Name: blue pigment powder
  • Appearance: blue powder
  • CAS NO.: 102184-95-2
  • MF: Zr-Si-V
  • Hs Code: 32071000
  • EINECS No.: 310-077-5
  • Type: GENERAL

Documents

catalogue

Application

1)the glaze pigment is used for ceramic products such as the ceramic tiles, glaze and printed tiles, exterior wall tiles and wet powder products. 2)mainly used in ceramic packages dark red color 3)widely used in household ceramics, technical ceramics, building ceramics and temperature ceramic mosaic 4)Other uses: crimson package can also be applied temperature coating, fluorocarbon coating, wall tiles and so on.

Package & Storage

25Kg/bag

Basic Description

BY181 Turquoise Blue

Detail Description

Company Imformation

We,Chaozhou Fengye (FY)

Chaozhou Fengye Industrial Co.Ltd. was established in 1993.The factory is located in our country's historical and cultural city, Chaozhou, which is famous as "China Ceramics Town".


Our factory are specialized in developing and producing ceramics pigment, including glaze stain, body stain, inclusion stain, glass color, on-glaze color, in-glaze color, metalic effect color, and accessory for ceramic & glass decoration material.

Detailed Images

                      Coral Pink BY301

Pr. Yellow 901

                 Turquoise Blue BY181

Product Description
Volatile content at 105C:
<0.5%
Soluble salts:
<0.5%
Residue on 325 mesh sieve:
<0.5%
Features:
The inclusion series is a kind of unpolluted pigment,compared with traditional Se.Red pigment,which is heat-resistant and high-colored.
Usage:
Mainly used in Tiles,Sanitary and Daily Ceramic Producing,Offest Ink,Water Base Ink,Textile Printing and Plastic etc.
Tips:
1.Be suitable for the colored glaze,colored drawing or pattern and under-glazedecoration.Be suitable for different glazes.Mixing the different pigment can get mulriple colors.
2.Fire temperature range:1000C-1280C
3.The component of basic glaze,the firing atmosphere,the choice of emulsion,will affect the color of pigment in glaze
Packing Details:
25kg/bag or drum,40bag/pallet,woven  bag with inner plastic or customized.
Delivery Time:
1-2 week after order confirmed.
Payment Term:
T/T in advance,L/C at sight,Paypal etc.
Application

1)the glaze pigment is used for ceramic products such as the ceramic tiles, glaze and printed tiles, exterior wall tiles and wet powder products.
2)mainly used in ceramic packages dark red color
3)widely used in household ceramics, technical ceramics, building ceramics and temperature ceramic mosaic 
4)Other uses: crimson package can also be applied temperature coating, fluorocarbon coating, wall tiles and so on.

Chinese Red

Chinese Yellow

Chinese Blue

Floor Tile


Wall Tile


Roof Tile


Packing & Delivery

Drum Package

Bag Package

Loading

Sealing

Deliver to shipping port

Sailing

Certifications
FAQ
Welcome to visit us

Welcome to visit us at any time!


Any request,send inquiry to us please!

Send Inquiry

To:
ceramic pigment(Guangdong Chaozhou Fengye Industrial Co.,Ltd)
Purchase Quantity:
Intended Purchase Time:
Details:

0/5000

Show my request to other suppliers if this supplier doesn't contact me within 24 hours.

Not exactly what you want? Submit a request and let the right suppliers find you Post Buying Request>>

Trade Information

  • Supply Ability: 1000.00MT/Month
  • Delivery Time:
  • Shipping Port: Foshan, Shenzhen, Guangzhou, etc.
  • Payment Term: T/T ,L/C ,Western Union
Send Inquiry
To:

ceramic pigment(Guangdong Chaozhou Fengye Industrial Co.,Ltd)

*Purchase Quantity
*Intended Purchase Time

0/5000

Show my request to other suppliers if this supplier doesn't contact me within 24 hours.