Post Buying Request
Home > Product Directory > Water Treatment Chemicals > Others > Caustic Soda Pearls 99%
Caustic Soda Pearls 99% Caustic Soda Pearls 99% Caustic Soda Pearls 99%
Caustic Soda Pearls 99%
Caustic Soda Pearls 99%
Caustic Soda Pearls 99%

Caustic Soda Pearls 99%

Caustic Soda Pearls 99% Credit Loan Support >>

FOB Price: $ 400.00 - $ 600.00 /MT
MOQ: 24.00 MT
Other Name: sodium hydroxide
Origin: China
Brand: Yuanlong

Product Details

  • Item Name: Caustic Soda Pearls 99%
  • Other Name: sodium hydroxide
  • Appearance: White Pearls
  • CAS NO.: 1310-73-2
  • MF: NaOH
  • Formula Weight: 40
  • Boiling Point: 1390 ℃ (1663 K)
  • Melting Point: 318.4℃(591 K)
  • Flash Point: 176-178℃
  • Hs Code: 28151100
  • UN No.: 1824
  • EINECS No.: 215-185-5
  • Type: GENERAL

Documents

COA-CSP 99%

MSDS-CSP 99%

Application

Used in the production of paper, soap, dyes, rayon, smelting metals, petroleum refining, cotton finishing, purification of coal tar products, water treatment and metallurgical industry.

Package & Storage

25kg PP bag/PE bag/paper bag/kraft bag/big bag/iron drum

Basic Description

We are the manufacturer of caustic soda pearls 99%, our factory is named Tianjin Yuanlong Chemical, it was founded in 1995, up to now we have two factories to produce caustic soda flakes and caustic soda pearls, annual production capacity can reach 150,000 tons. We have good reputation in the international market, have been the supplier of many world famous companies. We also want to help you on this product.

Detail Description

Caustic soda Pearls 99%


1, Product Information


Product Name: Caustic Soda Pearls 99%

Other Name: Sodium Hydroxide

CAS No.:1310-73-2

Chemical Formula: NaOH

Molecular Weight: 40

UN No.: 1823

Grade: Industry 

Appearance: White Pearls


2, Specification


Item
Standard
Unit
Assay (as NaOH)
99.0 min
%
Sodium Carbonate (Na2CO3)
0.8 max%
Sodium Chloride (NaCl) 
0.1 max%
Iron (Fe)
50 maxppm

3, Packing and Loading











4, Factory Introduce

Tianjin Yuanlong Chemical Industry Co., Ltd. was founded in 1995. It's located in No. 10 Hanbei Road, Hangu, Binhai New Area, Tianjin, whole factory area covers more than 20,000 square meters. It's only 25 kms from our plant to Tianjin harbor, very convenient for us to load car?gos in our plant. In this way, we control the whole loading process easi?ly, so that we can ensure all packaging are intact.

After many years hard work, we have obtained abundant of experi?ence on caustic soda pearls and flakes manufacturing with the most ad?vanced technology in China. Now we are the leader of this industry with 150,000 MT annual yield. Our product is with high purity, pure white appearance, very fine particle size, widely used as a raw material in the 
manufacturing of soaps, detergents, textiles, paper, sanitation, hygiene products, in water treatment industry, oil field and refining petroleum. Another important application is in food and drug industry.

Our brand “Yuanlong” is very well-known in China market, likewise, we sell our products to many countries and areas every year, such as North America, 
Europe, Australia, Africa, Middle East etc..Quality, customer and credit are our enterprise tenet. We're not only professional in manufacturing caustic soda pearls and flakes, but also good at transporting, storing and using these products.
 
 Listening customers' requests, satisfying customers with our products and assisting customers to get more successes are our permanent work. Hope to get your supports and keep long term relationship with you in future cooperation.

Not exactly what you want? Submit a request and let the right suppliers find you Post Buying Request>>

Trade Information

  • Supply Ability: 200.00MT/Day
  • Delivery Time:
  • Shipping Port: Tianjin/Dalian/Qingdao
  • Payment Term: T/T ,L/C

Compare Products

  • Product Details
    Caustic Soda Pearls 99%

Clean
Send Inquiry
To:

Caustic Soda Pearls 99%(Tianjin BRG Products Co.,Ltd)

*Purchase Quantity
*Purchase Time

Show my request to other suppliers if this supplier doesn't contact me within 24 hours.