Post Buying Request
Home > Product Directory > Inorganic Chemicals > Oxides > CAS 112945-52-5 Fumed Silica Powder from China
CAS 112945-52-5 Fumed Silica Powder from China CAS 112945-52-5 Fumed Silica Powder from China Add to My Favorite CAS 112945-52-5 Fumed Silica Powder from China Contact Supplier
CAS 112945-52-5 Fumed Silica Powder from China

Emeishan Changqing New Material Co., Ltd.
diamond

diamond Certified License

Supplier uploads its business license and/or its production license, and has passed OKCHEM audit.

gold

diamond Onsite Check

The supplier's company premises has been checked by OKCHEM staff to verify onsite operations exist there.

CAS 112945-52-5 Fumed Silica Powder from China CAS 112945-52-5 Fumed Silica Powder from China CAS 112945-52-5 Fumed Silica Powder from China CAS 112945-52-5 Fumed Silica Powder from China CAS 112945-52-5 Fumed Silica Powder from China
CAS 112945-52-5 Fumed Silica Powder from China
CAS 112945-52-5 Fumed Silica Powder from China
CAS 112945-52-5 Fumed Silica Powder from China
CAS 112945-52-5 Fumed Silica Powder from China
CAS 112945-52-5 Fumed Silica Powder from China

CAS 112945-52-5 Fumed Silica Powder from China

CAS 112945-52-5 Fumed Silica Powder from China Credit Loan Support >>

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
MOQ: 4.20 MT
Other Name: Silicon dioxide
Origin: China
Brand: Changqing

Product Details

  • Item Name: CAS 112945-52-5 Fumed Silica Powder from China
  • Other Name: Silicon dioxide
  • Appearance: fluffy white powder
  • CAS NO.: 112945-52-5
  • MF: SiO2
  • Formula Weight: 60.08
  • Melting Point: > 1600 ° C
  • Hs Code: 2811229000
  • EINECS No.: 231-545-4
  • Type: GENERAL

Documents

TDS

COA

ISO

Application

coating auxiliary agents, electronics chemicals, plastic auxiliary, paints and coatings, ink, adhesives and sealants, silicone rubber, thermal insulation, UP resins, Plastics, technical powders, insulating grlue

Package & Storage

Single package: 1.1*0.2*0.6m Single gross weight: 10 kg per bag 20' GP : 1800KG, 10 pallets, 180KG/pallet 40' HQ : 4000KG, 20 pallets, 200KG/pallet The packaging can be customised.

Basic Description

Hot sale Fumed silica (CAS: 112945-52-5) Appearance: white powder Silica Content Purity: 99.9% Application: painting, coating, adhesives, cometics Product Standard: GB/T20020-2005 Ph value: 3.8~4.2 Type: raw material

Detail Description

Product Description

Product name: Fumed silica

Synonyms: SILICA, FUMED;SILICA, FUMED;acticel;SILICA GEL 7G;SILICA GEL 8-20 MESH;SILICA GEL 12-28 MESH;SILICA GEL 100;SILICA GEL 60

Molecular formula: SiO2

CAS No.: 112945-52-5

Characteristics: Fluffy white powder

Silica content %: 99.9

Loss on ignition %: 0.5

Suspension PH: 4.5

Nitrogen adsorption specific surface area m2/g: 172




Product Images

Our Company


Emeishan Changqing New Material Co., Ltd. (Changqing New Material) was established in 2009 with a land area of 30 acres and 57 employees. Our company is specialized in the production, researching and development of gas phase nano-silica materials. It is the only high-tech enterprise producing gas phase nano-silica materials in Southwest China. Our company has invested more than 30 million Chinese Yuan in the technological innovation. Besides, we put safety production and environmental protection in the first place. Currently, our single-line production capacity of gas phase nano-silica is up to 5,000 tons per year, and the single-line capacity and product quality are leading one in domestic market.



Delivery and Packaging


This product is packaged with dry and clean multilayer kraft paper bag with plastic material. Each of 9-10 are placed are placed on a pallet, which is heat sealed with plastic film. Packing is sealed, and stored in a cool, dry, ventilated place. When conveying, take care of loading and unloading to avoid damages on package and vessels. During transportation packaging should be avoided damage, rain, moisture, etc. 


Single package: 1.1*0.2*0.6m

Single gross weight: 10 kg per bag

20' GP : 1800KG, 10 pallets, 180KG/pallet

40' HQ : 4000KG, 20 pallets, 200KG/pallet

The packaging can be customised. 



Our advantages


1.Place of Origin China with Super quality by reasonable price.

2.Fast delivery by safe express way to all the country.

3.Has a number of highly qualified engineers and experts to provide guidance for reagents.

4.When you meet problems in mineral processing, we can provide technical guidance.

5.Sample order are welcome.

6.We can supply sample for testing

8.We promise 100% deliveried,and 100% resend or refunds if parcel is not deliveried!

9. OKCHEM verified premium members with high credit guarantee.


Welcome to send inquiry to us. Moderate price will be offered to you.


Send Inquiry

To:
CAS 112945-52-5 Fumed Silica Powder from China(Emeishan Changqing New Material Co., Ltd.)
Purchase Quantity:
Intended Purchase Time:
Details:

0/5000

Show my request to other suppliers if this supplier doesn't contact me within 24 hours.

Trade Information

  • Supply Ability: 600.00MT/Day
  • Delivery Time:
  • Shipping Port: Chongqing/Guangzhou/Shanghai
  • Payment Term: T/T
Send Inquiry
To:

CAS 112945-52-5 Fumed Silica Powder from China(Emeishan Changqing New Material Co., Ltd.)

*Purchase Quantity
*Intended Purchase Time

0/5000

Show my request to other suppliers if this supplier doesn't contact me within 24 hours.