Decanoyl/octanoyl-glycerides; Decanoic acid,ester with 1,2,3-propanetriol octanoate
Caprylic capric triglycerride is colorless, odorless, transparent low-viscous liquid, miscible with a variety of neutral solvent such as ethanol, isopropanol, chloroform, glycerol; also be dissolved in many lipid materials of cosmetics. It is stable at low temperature, remains transparent (Freezing point -10ºC) in situation of temperatures below 0ºC.
Widely used in pharmaceuticals; flavor; ice cream-like products; sunscreen, creams and lotions, hair-modified oil, shampoo, shower gel, skin moisture, nutrition and conditioning products.
Package & Storage
Package: white paint metal pail, Net wt 180kg.
Storage: store in an airtight container below 30ºC, avoid moisture.