Please note that all emails sent by OKCHEM are from ***@okchem.com, service@mail. okchemvip.com, or notifications@edm-okchem.com. Please be alert of other emails sent to you in the name of OKCHEM.

Aloe vera oil Aloe vera oil Aloe vera oil
Aloe vera oil
Aloe vera oil
Aloe vera oil

Aloe vera oil

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Credit Loan Support
Product Name: Aloe vera oil
CAS NO.: 8001-97-6
Purity:
Specification:
MOQ: 500.00 KG
Origin: China
Brand: Jiangxi Wanhua Spice
Package: 25KG / barrel. Can be divided according to customer requirements

Overview

Product Info

  • Product Name: Aloe vera oil
  • CAS NO.: 8001-97-6
  • Other Name:
  • EINECS No.:
  • Molecula Formula(MF):
  • HS Code:
  • Formula Weight:
  • UN No.: -
  • E No.:
  • Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow, slightly viscous
  • Solubility:
  • Melting Point:
  • Flash Point:
  • Boiling Point:
  • More Property >>

Product Certificate

Application

Often used in cosmetic ingredients, suitable for various types of skin, especially oily skin and easily inflamed skin

Package & Trade Terms

Package: 25KG / barrel. Can be divided according to customer requirements

Storage Condition:


Supply Ability: 80000.00KG/Year

Trade Terms: FOB

Shipping Mode: By Sea

Shipping Port: Shanghai Port

Payment Terms: T/T

Advantage Description

An essential oil extracted from aloe, which has the characteristics of aloe plants and the relaxation effect that should be used as the base oil. It can stimulate the skin to restore vitality, treat trauma and dilute tan spots. It also helps to relieve arthritis pain. It also improves blood circulation and has the effect of diluting scars and resisting infections.

Detailed Description

Product name:Aloe vera oil   

Botonical Name:Aloe Barbadensis

 

 

 

Extraction Method:Enfleurage 

Parts Used:rhizome 

CAS TSCA:8001-97-6  

Country of Origin:China   

Color & Odor:Colorless to pale yellow, slightly viscous

Solubility:Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils.  

Specific Gravity:1.2±0.1 g/cm3

Refractive Index:1.640

Major Constituents:Mixed fatty acid glycerides, oleic acid (cis-9-octadecenoic acid) are the main components  

Storage:Keep the product in original containers, well closed,and protected from air, light, and at moderate temperatures (max.15 ℃) in a cool room.

Uses:Aloe Vera Carrier Oil is extracted from soft fleshy center of aloe vera skin, this oil is an excellent mosituriser and carrier base for various essential oils. The high content of the Oliec acid gives aloe vera greater affinity with skin compared with other oils.

Company Profile

Send Inquiry

To: Aloe vera oil(whspice)
* Purchase Quantity: * Intended Purchase Time:
Detailed Description:

0/5000

Show my request to other suppliers if this supplier doesn't contact me within 24 hours.

To:

Aloe vera oil(whspice)

* Purchase Quantity:

* Intended Purchase Time:

Detailed Description:

0/5000

Show my request to other suppliers if this supplier doesn't contact me within 24 hours.