Please note that all emails sent by OKCHEM are from ***@okchem.com, service@mail. okchemvip.com, or notifications@edm-okchem.com. Please be alert of other emails sent to you in the name of OKCHEM.

2-Ethylanthraquinone (Refinded)
2-Ethylanthraquinone (Refinded)

2-Ethylanthraquinone (Refinded)

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Credit Loan Support
Product Name: 2-Ethylanthraquinone (Refinded)
CAS NO.: 84-51-5
Purity:
Specification:
MOQ: 1.00 MT
Origin: China
Brand:
Package: In plastic woven bags of 25kgs net each with plastic lining.

Overview

Product Info

  • Product Name: 2-Ethylanthraquinone (Refinded)
  • CAS NO.: 84-51-5
  • Other Name:
  • EINECS No.: 201-535-4
  • Molecula Formula(MF): C16H12O2
  • HS Code:
  • Formula Weight:
  • UN No.: -
  • E No.:
  • Appearance: yellow flakes
  • Solubility: Insoluble AUTOIGNITION
  • Melting Point: 108-111℃
  • Flash Point: 180-190°C
  • Boiling Point: 180-190°C
  • More Property >>

Product Certificate

Application

Package & Trade Terms

Package: In plastic woven bags of 25kgs net each with plastic lining.

Storage Condition:


Supply Ability: 110.00MT/Month

Trade Terms: FOB

Shipping Mode: By Sea

Shipping Port: China

Payment Terms: T/T

Advantage Description

Detailed Description

Water Solubility: Insoluble AUTOIGNITION

Stablity: Stable. Combustible. Incompatible with strong oxidizing agents.

Purity: 99%min

 

CAS NO:  84-51-5 M.W.: 236

Molecular Formula: C16H12O2

Chemical Name:  2-Ethylanthraquinone

Other name:

2-Ethylanthraquinone;

2-Ethyl-9,10-anthracenedione

     
Specification:    
Properties Specifications:  
APPEARANCE Light yellow flake powder   
CONTENT 99.0%min(HPLC)  
MELTING POINT 107.3℃  
WATER CONTENT 0.20% max  
BENZENE INSOLUBLE 0.05% max  
IRON CONTENT 0.0005% max 5PPM max  
CHLORINE CONTENT 0.0005% max 5PPM max  
SULFUR CONTENT 0.0005% max, 5PPM max  
Molecular Structure:  

 

Properties: white or yellowish crystals or powder; density:1.231g/cm3; Boiling Point:415.4°C at 760 mmHg; Flash Point:155.4°C; Steam pressure:4.14E-07mmHg at 25°C

Application:2-EAQ for the manufacture of hydrogen peroxide, dye intermediates, light-cured resin catalyst, photodegradation film, coatings and photosensitive polymerization initiator

Package and Storage: In plastic woven bags of 25kgs net each with plastic lining.

 

Company Profile

Yongchang Polymer Additives Co., Ltd. is specialising in additives for rubber, plastic,oil, PP,PE PU, etc industry in China, including Hindered Phenol Antioxidant, Phosphite Antioxidant, Blended Antioxidant, photostabilizers, photoinitiators, UV absorbers, Fire retardants,Heat stabilizers, Nucleating Agents, Chain Extenders. Our production base occupy more than 10000 square meters, The output capacity is more than 5000mts per year. We located in Guangzhou, the economic central of south China, With decades experience in antioxidants products exporting in China we can guarantee your professional service! With its vision to engage in mutually beneficial partnerships, and provide professional service that is second to none, and with the support and trust of its customer-base, we has established stable, long-term business alliances with many well-known chemical enterprises, both at home and abroad.Over the last ten years, we has spared no effort to bridge domestic and overseas markets, import and export substantial quantities of safe and reliable antioxidants products, while providing excellent service by meeting the demands of many different lines of business - on time and on budget.With more than decades' experience, we has built up a dynamic, professional sales team, well experienced in both domestic and international marketing, efficiently providing a range of products and professional services. We commit to provide the better solutions for the customers requirements!

Send Inquiry

To: 2-Ethylanthraquinone (Refinded)(Yongchang Polymer Additives Co ltd)
* Purchase Quantity: * Intended Purchase Time:
Detailed Description:

0/5000

Show my request to other suppliers if this supplier doesn't contact me within 24 hours.

To:

2-Ethylanthraquinone (Refinded)(Yongchang Polymer Additives Co ltd)

* Purchase Quantity:

* Intended Purchase Time:

Detailed Description:

0/5000

Show my request to other suppliers if this supplier doesn't contact me within 24 hours.