$ 600.00 - $ 800.00 /MT
Citric acid anhydrous, CAS No. 77-92-9, colorless or white crystalline particles or powder, mainly used in food and cosmetic industry, etc.
Get Latest Price
$ 3.00 - $ 5.00 /KG
Dimethicone is also known as polydimethylsiloxane, is one of several types of silicone oil. Its applications range from contact lenses and medical devices to elastomers; it is also present in shampoos (as dimethicone makes hair shiny and slippery), food (antifoaming agent), caulking, lubricants and heat-resistant tiles.
The Ceteth ingredients help other ingredients to dissolve in a solvent in which they would not normally dissolve. Ceteths also help to form emulsions by reducing the surface tension of the substances to be emulsified and they clean the skin and hair by helping water to mix with oil and dirt so that they these substances can be rinsed away.
$ 1.00 - $ 100.00 /KG
Also known as o-hydroxybenzoic acid,C6H4(OH)(COOH) is a white powder with an acrid taste that is stable in air but gradually discolored by light. Soluble in acetone, oil of turpentine, alcohol, ether,benzene; slightly soluble in water,and combustible. Derived by reacting a hot solution of sodium phenolate with carbon dioxide and acidifying the sodium salt thus formed. Used in the manufacture of aspirin and salicylates, resins, dyestuff intermediate, prevulcanization inhibitor, analytical reagent,and fungicide.
This product is a high-efficienct UV radiation absorbing agent, capable of effectively absorbing UV radiation of 270-340 nm wavelength ,but it almost does not absorb visible light, particularly applicable to light-colored transparent products.
It's colorless and odorless and has a very slight charactoristic taste. These properties make propylene glycol particularly suitable as a solvent for flavoring and dyes in cosmetics, toothpastes , shampoos , and mouthwashes .
Submit a request and let the right suppliers find you